Saturday, 27 September 2008


To me this seems like one of those collaborations for the sake of collaborations. Kaws x Marc Jacobs.
Hmmm, is it just me or are these kinda fugly? Pink and black, eww. Kaws has remixed the Marc Jacobs mouse shoe and...yeah I'm not feeling it. Also I think Kaws is getting a bit to the point of over-saturation at the mo. I live his work but it seems like I can pick up anything these days without him all over it. Time to herald in a new artist for a bit I reckon...
Thoughts? Anyone like these?

1 comment:

Hayley said...

Not really feeling them....but then again, I can't wear heels for shit.