Wednesday, 30 July 2008

Not Bad for a KJ



Again our favourite UK purveyor of Female Goods, Karen Jane (Not Bad for a Girl), has collaborated with UK favourite Addict (which we all look sponsored by thanks to Sanch) for a wicked Winter 08 collabortion.




She has done a Tee and a Hood (pictured) that looks hot to trot. Hayley and I have been rocking our Hoodies to death this winter and they come highly recommended. No one is touching the zipable hood, proper collared Addict Cotton Hoods, they are quite simply the best design on the market.



Also online she has posted a sneak preview of what's in store for NBFG Winter 08. Looks pretty damn fly.



When crusing through her blog it was pretty mental to see me sucking my thumb and hitting Hayley's (delicious) ass on the front page. She thinks we are from Sydney, no dramas for someone from the UK but don't anyone else try it!

I'll be sporting my NBFG goods in support of all things UK at New Mic Order.

2 comments:

chirryl said...

HOLY CRAP! How does I get me one of those sickass hoodies? I haz to haz it!

x

I Miss Cigarettes... said...

Goodlookin out ladies!!
Them hoodies are fly as a mofo..
Luvin the steelos
And i luv that shirt...Ahh so many memories attatched to those lyrics lol!! I wont get into details haha...
xx